Select Page

 Best price guarantee

 Buy secure: member NPMB

Showroom open 7 days p/w

Free* delivery

Grand Piano search

Grand Pianos assortment

Why Pianometropool

  • Best price guarantee
  • Member of NPMB
  • Qualified SBB Learning Company
  • Yamaha Premium Dealer
  • Blüthner Distributor Benelux
  • Trade-in is possible
  • Up to 10 years warranty
  • Solid and comprehensive advice
  • International service
  • Customized solutions
  • Open 7 days a week

Trust Marks


Payment methods

 

Privacy Statement Pianometropool BV

Pianometropool BV, located at Patrijsweg 114, 2289EZ Rijswijk The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information.
Pianometropool BV
Patrijsweg 114
2289EZ Rijswijk
The Netherlands
Mr. Spies is the Data Protection Officer of Pianometropool BV. He can be reached via info@pianometropool.com

Personal data that we process.
Pianometropool BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Company name
  • First name
  • Last name
  • Address
  • Gender
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • IP address
  • Location data
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Other personal data that you actively provide by, for example, creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@pianometropool.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data.
Pianometropool BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • You can approach us if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services.
  • Pianometropool BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Pianometropool BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making.
Pianometropool BV does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an Pianometropool BV employee).

How long we keep personal data.
Pianometropool BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
Personalia > Retention period: 1 year > To approach you personally for our services.
Phone number > Retention period: 1 year > To approach you personally for our services.
Email address > Retention period: 1 year > You can e-mail if necessary for our service.

Sharing personal data with third parties.
Pianometropool BV will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Pianometropool BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.
Pianometropool BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Pianometropool BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore.
An up-to-date overview of the used cookies can be viewed at the first visit to the website. You can specifically indicate which cookies you and we do You do not want to accept it. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. More information: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en -what-do-i-do /

View, modify or delete data.
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Pianometropool BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data. or send a request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@pianometropool.com. To be sure that the request for access has been made by you, we will ask you for a copy of your proof of identity with the request. to send. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Pianometropool BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data.
Pianometropool BV takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@pianometropool.com.